Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy applies to all personal information collected by Tireweb Marketing Inc t/as TirewebLocal.

How to contact us about privacy

Your privacy is very important to us. For that reason, please read the following details carefully and contact us if you have any questions. You can contact us by email , phone (212) 634 4846 or in writing to 375 Park Avenue, Suite 2607, New York, NY 10152.

Collection and purpose

We may collect personal information from you in the course of your visit if you input any personal information into the website.

The purpose for which we collect information is to answer communications initiated through the website and to customize your online experience.

Disclosure

We will not disclose your personal information to an unrelated third party without your prior consent.

Access and correction

National Privacy Principle 6 of the Australian Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) allows you to get access to, and correct, the personal information we hold about you in certain circumstances. If you would like to obtain such access, please contact us.

Security

The security of your information is important to us. We have processes in place to ensure the security of your personal information, including encryption of all data when it is transferred to our service providers and limitations on access to personal information within our organisation. Your information is hosted on our web servers in secure facilities in Australia.

Remarketing

We may use Google Remarketing to advertise to people who have previously visited this website. Third-party vendors and Google may show advertisements on sites across the internet to you. These third-party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve advertisements based on your past visits to this website. Information about how to opt out of Google’s use of cookies can be found by visiting the Ad Preferences Manager. Alternatively, you can opt out of a third-party vendor’s use of cookies by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative opt-out page.